Directory

Staff can be emailed using their first initial and last name @usd268.org (i.e flast@usd268.org)



CHENEY USD 268 IN-DISTRICT EXTENSION NUMBERS



  DISTRICTWIDE  
Name Position/Location Extension
Grover, David Superintendent 1804
Walters, Kelly Superintendent's Secretary 1800
Hampel, Dawn Clerk 1802
Sagner, Eileen Treasurer 1801
Hopper, Marty Maintenance Building 1380
Rosenhagen, Mark Transportation Building 1370






Please call Administrators through their secretarial staff first









                                CHENEY HIGH SCHOOL  
Name Position/Location Extension
Rosenhagen, Greg Principal 1319
Jacobs, Tina Secretary 1351
Robertson, Chandra Secretary 1350
Albers, Jill Mathematics 1413
Asbury, Ann Communications 1402
Ast, Courtney Media Center 1416
Baldwin, Lee Business/Computer Studies 1406
Bartlett, Karen 6-12 Social Worker 1401
Bearley, Justin Industrial Arts 1704
Berry, Brenda Family & Consumer Science 1204
Block, Bill Science/Biology 1422
Brewer, Michael Mathematics 1415
Buscher, Brad  Technology System Supervisor 1409
DeVore, Stacy Part Time Reading Specialist 1106
Gales, Jera Communications 1307
Grover, Jodi CCR Director 1311
Hague, Todd 6-12 AssistPrincipal/ActivitiesDir. 1317
Hiebert, Tim Communications 1309
Hillman, Debbie 9-12 Counselor 1313
Johnson, Travis Instrumental Music 1206
Leroux, Randy Physical Education 1606
Lyons, Charlene Food Service Director 1504
McCarthy, Chantille Mathematics 1306
Montgomery Shawny Art 1202
Nance, Layton Vocal Music 1203
Pipkin, Megan  8th & 9th Grade Science 1112
Scheer, Rod Business/Computer Studies 1705
Schultz, Kevin Social Studies 1304
Simon, Kelsey Spanish  1407
Sutter, Colin Industrial Arts 1702
Teague, Renee Part Time Science 1420
Underwood, Than Social Studies 1302
Wehrman, Shelby Strength & Cond/Weight Room  1602
Williams, Michel SPED Teacher 1405
  Auditorium Control Panel 1515
  Auditorium Stage 1507
  Conference Room 1315
  Boys Locker Office 1619
  Girls Locker Office 1607
  Gymnasium (Intercom only) 1600
  Kitchen 1504
  Maintenance Room 1508
  Staff Workroom 1300
  Tech Ed. Office 1702
  PCC Facilitator  1405
  Recording Studio 1400
  Special Education Rm #403 1403
     
     
     
                             CHENEY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
Name Position/Location Extension
Orsak, Ron Principal 1121
Peitz, Shari  Secretary 1150
Albers, Jessa Nurse 1101
Bartlett, Jennifer Nurse 1101
Bartlett, Karen 6-12 Social Worker 1401
Bergkamp, Gretchen Gifted Education 1120
Boone, Angie SPED Teacher 1102
Butler, Jamie 6th Communications 1108
DeVore, Stacy 7th PE & Technology/6-12 Reading  1106
Gillett, Jim 7th-8th Mathematics 1116
Hague, Kori 7th Science 1113
Harris, Melodie 7th Communications 1104
Johnson, Matt 6th Math & Science 1114
Mayer, Esther Head Custodian CMS/CHS 1118
Patterson, Linda 6-8 Counselor  1122
Pipkin, Megan 8th & 9th Science 1112
Rohloff, Holley 8th Communications 1117
Shue, Isaac K-8 Art 1200
Walkup, Sara 6th Social Studies 1110
Weber, Jill 7th-8th Social Studies 1103
Wehrman, Shelby PE/Health & Strength & Cond. 1602
  Boys Locker Office 1619
  Computer Lab  1115
  Teachers Lounge/Workroom 1101
     
     
     
     
     
     



                          CHENEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
Name Position/Location Extension
Conrad, Sherri Principal 2818
Radell, Lindsay Secretary   2816
Albers, Jessa Nurse 2814
Baggs, Angela Speech & Language  2740
Bartlett, Jennifer Nurse 2814
Bergkamp, Gretchen Gifted Education 2731
Cooper-Martin, Kate K-5 Social Worker 2752
Ewy, Carla Media Center 2756
Feese, Jerry Head Custodian 2765
Graf, Megan 1st Grade 2726
Hubener, Robyn 5th Grade 2782
Jackson, Kara 5th Grade 2783
Jacobs, Connie SPED IS Teacher 2727
Jacobs, Jenna Kindergarten 2710
Jones, Annie 1st Grade 2728
Jordan, Niki 4th Grade 2758
Keller, Kathy Kindergarten 2713
Keller, Marilyn 1st Grade 2724
Kutilek, Lori Instructional Coach 2723
Long, Jeanine K-5 Counselor 2819
McCormick, Janene 2nd Grade 2733
Meyer, Amy Vocal Music 2778
Murray, Jenny 3rd Grade 2755
Oliver, Ashley 4th Grade 2742
Rosenhagen, Lori 3rd Grade 2781
SanRomani, Darrin 5th Grade 2784
Schmidt, Kelly Technology System Assistant 2843
Sears, Paula 3rd Grade 2753
Shue, Isaac  K-8 Art 2759
Smarsh, Michelle 2nd Grade 2732
Tackett, Christy PreSchool 2770
Thisius, Laurie 4th Grade 2741
Thomas, Michelle Kindergarten 2712
Tolar, Melanie Physical Education 2779
Vulgamore, Nicole SPED IS Teacher 2725
Weber, Kerri K-12 Psychologist 2752
Wiens, Wendy 2nd Grade 2776
Winter, Brooke Title One Reading 2730
  Kitchen 2763
  Staff Breakroom 2715
  Conference Room A 2706
  Conference Room B 2708
  Computer Lab 2750
  Discovery Room 2729
  PreSchool 2 2777
     



District Office 316-542-3512 or 877-565-1854 Fax: 542-0326
High School 316-542-3113 or 877-548-1088 Fax: 542-3789
Middle School 316-542-0060 or 877-548-1188 Fax: 542-0608
Elementary School 316-542-3137 or 877-548-1488 Fax: 542-3520
Cheney Recreation 316-542-0010

223 E. South Ave.

P.O. Box 306

Cheney, KS 67025

Brent Peintner, Director



Revised 8/17/2017